Research team
Univ.-Prof. Dr. Dr. med. univ. Andreas Beilhack
Tel: +49-931-201 44040
Fax: +49-931-201 27639
beilhack_a@ukw.de
Science and Research Management
Sabine Stöckel-Eckard, mag. iur. utr.
Tel: +49-931-201 44155
Fax: +49-931-201 27639
Stoeckel_S@ukw.de
Scientists
Tel: +49-931-201 44055
Brandl_A@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201 27637
E_Hartweg_J@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201 44051
Mokhtarias_Z@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201 44155
Tabares_P@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201 27638
E_Shaikh_H@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201 44051
Yu_Y1@ukw.de
Juan Gamboa Vargas
Doctoral student
Tel: +49-931-201 27637
Gamboa_J@ukw.de
Michael Kern
Doctoral student
Tel.: +49 931 201 27638
kerni.michael@gmx.de
Doctoral student
Tel: +49-931-201 44041
Manz_H@ukw.de
Doctoral student
Tel: +49-931-201 44041
Pena_M@ukw.de
Doctoral student
Tel: +49-931-201 27637
E_Ranecky_M@ukw.de
Doctoral student
Tel: +49-931-201 27638
Lukasscheller94@gmx.de
Doctoral student
+49-931-201 44155
Schwinn_S@ukw.de
Doctoral student
Tel: +49-931-201 44041
Sheta_D@ukw.de
Doctoral student
Tel: +49-931-201 44051
Strobel_M2@ukw.de
Research Assistants:
Deputy Lab Manager
Tel: +49-931-201 44073
Graf_C@ukw.de
Arellano_E@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201 44073
Tel: +49-931-201 27637
Mattenheim_K@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201 27638
Schneider_T@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201 27637
Seebacher_E@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201 44051
Thusek_S@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201-44064
Ulbrich_M1@ukw.de
Tel: +49-931-201-44064
Wilnit_A@ukw.de
Undergraduate Students
Nina Dehnert, Master student
Sonia Gutierrez Minguez, Master student
Oliver Maier, Master student
Fatemeh Mokhtari, Master student
Former Undergraduate Students
Larissa Heimeshoff, Master student
Vanessa Schiller, Bachelor student
Sofia Heredia Guerrero, Master student
Elena Vialetto, Master student
Hannah Manz, Master student
Dalia Sheta, Master student
Nadine Hundhausen, Master student
Katharina Schwarz, Master student
Juan Gamboa Vargas, Master student
Ann-Kathrin Wolf, Master student
Former medical students
Stefan Herz (magna cum laude)
Veronika Umrath (magna cum laude)
Agnes Birner (magna cum laude)
Jörg Tamihardja (magna cum laude)
Sebastian Dietl (summa cum laude)
Sarah
Former PhD students
Simone Riedel (magna cum laude)
Carina Bäuerlein (magna cum laude)
Christian Brede (summa cum laude)
Ana-Laura Jordán Garrote (summa cum laude)
Natarajaswamy Kalleda (summa cum laude)
Katja Jarick (magna cum laude)
Tim Steinfatt (magna cum laude)
Musga Qureischi (magna cum laude)